JDS Uniphase WRT-SFPPT015SC Optical Transceiver

Category:

JDS/Uniphase WaveReady WRT-WRT-SFPPT015SC Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a tunable wavelength via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

  • Tunable DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • Form Type: SFP+
  • Transceiver Type: DWDM
  • 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps
  • 80 km
  • Compatible with WRT-780, WRT-781, WRM-782-CLT, WRM-782-NTWK
Technology

Manufacturer