Integra Optics XCVR-080Y55-IO

Category:

SFP, 1550nm, ZX SMF 80km, 1000Base DDM E-Temp, Ciena XCVR-080Y55 Compatible

Integra Optics XCVR-080Y55-IO SFP transceiver is designed in accordance to industry standards. This series’ models are available in a variety of power budgets and data rate options. Integra SFP transceivers are coded to be 100% OEM compatible and provide for reliable, versatile, cost effective 1G service deployments capable of meeting both current and future networking requirements.

Manufacturer