Integra Optics GLC-ZX-SMD-IO

Category:

SFP, 1550nm, ZX SMF 80km, 1000Base DDM E-Temp, Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible

Integra Optics GLC-ZX-SMD-IO SFP transceiver is designed in accordance to industry standards. Its series’ models are available in a variety of power budgets and data rate options. Integra SFP transceivers are coded to be 100% OEM compatible and provide for reliable, versatile, cost effective 1G service deployments capable of meeting both current and future networking requirements.

Manufacturer