Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL Optical Transceiver

Category:

The Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. The FTLX8573D3BTL is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. The FTLX8573D3BTL is a limiting module as it employs a limiting receiver.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • SFP+ Module Ethernet 10.5Gbs
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Industrial temperature range -40°C to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 400m on 4700 MHZ-km OM4 MMF
  • Heated 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Manufacturer

Technology