Ciena 160-9401-901 100G QSFP28 Module

Category:

Ciena 160-9401-9011750 Transceiver OPT QSFP28

  • Type: 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser: EML LAN WDM TOSA
  • Fiber Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Connectors: Double LC
  • Optical Budget: 6.6 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10km
  • Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps
  • FEC Forward Error Correction: Supported
  • DDM/DOM: Supported
  • Power Consumption: ±3.5W
  • Temperature: Standard 0°-70°C
Manufacturer